Is Marzipan 4 Individual Bars Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- dextrose
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Marzipan, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Ground Almonds, Cocoa Butter, Butter Fat (Milk), Fructose, Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Invert Sugar Syrup, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavours, Allergy Information: May Also Contain Hazelnuts, Peanuts And Other Nuts
Check Marzipan 4 Individual Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marzipan 4 Individual Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Marzipan 4 Individual Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


