Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is ODENSE MARZIPAN ALMOND CANDY DOUGH Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Almonds (28%), Glucose Syrup (from Wheat), Water, Invertase (a Natural Enzyme To Preserve Moisture). Contains Almonds.

Check ODENSE MARZIPAN ALMOND CANDY DOUGH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking
Egg Free? ODENSE MARZIPAN ALMOND CANDY DOUGH | Spoonful