Is Marzipan Bar Dark Chocolate Marzipan Bar Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Ground Almonds (32%), Cocoa Mass*, Water, Cocoa Butter*, Emulsifier: Lecithins (soya); Humectant: Invertase. Dark Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 50% Minimum. Contains Almonds, Soya. May also contain Hazelnus, Pistachios, Walnuts, Barley.
Check Marzipan Bar Dark Chocolate Marzipan Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marzipan Bar Dark Chocolate Marzipan Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


