Is Marzipan Bar Dark Chocolate Marzipan Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- invertase
invertase
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Ground Almonds (32%), Cocoa Mass*, Water, Cocoa Butter*, Emulsifier: Lecithins (soya); Humectant: Invertase. Dark Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 50% Minimum. Contains Almonds, Soya. May also contain Hazelnus, Pistachios, Walnuts, Barley.
Check Marzipan Bar Dark Chocolate Marzipan Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marzipan Bar Dark Chocolate Marzipan Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


