Is Marzipan bar Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- plain chocolate
plain chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, GROUND ALMONDS (31%), Cocoa Mass, Water, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Humectant: Invertase. Plain Chocolate contains: cocoa solids 53% minimum. 'Rainforest Alliance Certified www.ra.org ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, see ingredients in bold. May also contain other nuts, egg, milk, wheat, gluten and soya. ance etter and 125g e Best Before: 31.05.2024 L0037 8601LE0098807 NUTRITION: Typic saturates 5.4g, Carb <0.01g. Typical valu (996), of which satun Flore 1.5g, Protein 2 of an Average Adult
Check Marzipan bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marzipan bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Bar


