Is MARZIPAN FRUIT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- shellac dewaxed
shellac dewaxed
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ALMONDS, HONEY, PRESERVATIVE: POTASSIUM SORBATE, COLORS: F.D.&C. YELLOW NO 5 (TARTRAZINE), F.D.&C. YELLOW NO 6, F.D.&C. RED NO 40, F.D.&C. BLUE NO 2, F.D.&C. BLUE NO 1. COATING AGENT: SHELLAC DEWAXED. FLAVORS.
Check MARZIPAN FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARZIPAN FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
About this product
Candy · Piece


