Is MARZIPAN MINI EGGS, DARK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • ground almonds

ground almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, GROUND ALMONDS, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WATER, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, INVERTASE.

Check MARZIPAN MINI EGGS, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MARZIPAN MINI EGGS, DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetBitterRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking