Is MARZIPAN STYLE COVERED WITH CHOCOLATE PEANUT CANDY Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts and artificial flavors
peanuts and artificial flavors
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MAZAPAN (SUGAR, PEANUTS AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS). CHOCOLATE: (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA, MALT EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS AND IODIZED SALT).
Check MARZIPAN STYLE COVERED WITH CHOCOLATE PEANUT CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARZIPAN STYLE COVERED WITH CHOCOLATE PEANUT CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


