Is Marzipan Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Marzipan (88%) in dark chocolate (12%), Zutaten: Zucker, Mandeln gemahlen (23%), Wasser, Kakaomasse, Kakaobutter, Glukosesirup, Feuchthaltemittel: Invertase; Emulgator: Lecithine (Soja).

Check Marzipan against your own diets in the app.