Is Marzipan Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Chocolat noir fourré (74%) massepain

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sucre, _amandes_ 24%, pâte de cacao, humectant (sirop de sorbitol), beurre de cacao, sirop de glucose, _beurre_ concentré, émulsifiant (lécithine de _soja_), arôme, stabilisant (invertase), lait écrémé en poudre

Check Marzipan against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetBitter
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
Snacking