Is Mas+ by Messi Hydration Sports Drink Miami Punch, 16.9 fl oz Bottle Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Electrolytes (Potassium Citrate, Calcium Lactate, Magnesium Sulfate, Sodium Citrate, Sea Salt), Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Cane Sugar, Stevia Sweetener, Vegetable Juice Concentrate (color), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E (o-Tocopheryl Acetate), Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Vitamin A (Vitamin A Palmitate), Zinc Sulfate, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin).
Check Mas+ by Messi Hydration Sports Drink Miami Punch, 16.9 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mas+ by Messi Hydration Sports Drink Miami Punch, 16.9 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Cool Blue Sports Drink 20 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
BODYARMOR Lyte Blueberry Pomegranate Electrolyte Sports Drink, 16 fl oz Bottle
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Fruit Punch - 16 Fl. Oz.
Coco Real Cream of Coconut Drink Mix - 16.9 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Mas+ by Messi Hydration Sports Drink Miami Punch, 16.9 fl oz Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


