Is Masa Brosa Instant Corn Masa Flour Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Cooked Corn, Water, Lime

Check Masa Brosa Instant Corn Masa Flour against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Masa Brosa Instant Corn Masa Flour is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Earthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep