Is MASA PREPARADA PARA TAMALES Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- lard
lard
Dietitian noteLard is a semi-solid fat obtained by rendering the fatty tissue of pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CORN, WATER, LARD, SALT, BAKING POWDER, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (A PRESERVATIVE), CHILE CALIFORNIA, TRACE OF LIME.
Check MASA PREPARADA PARA TAMALES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MASA PREPARADA PARA TAMALES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Piece
Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


