No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Masa Tortilla Chips (Blue) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Blue Corn, 100% Grass-Fed Beef Tallow, Sea Salt

Check Masa Tortilla Chips (Blue) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping
Pescatarian? Masa Tortilla Chips (Blue) | Spoonful