Is Masa Traditional Tortilla Chips Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- 100% grass-fed beef tallow
100% grass-fed beef tallow
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic White Corn, 100% Grass-Fed Beef Tallow, Sea Salt
Check Masa Traditional Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Masa Traditional Tortilla Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece
Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide Dish


