Is MASA Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN, WATER, AND LIME. WHOLE GRAIN STONEGROUND CORN, WATER, TRACE OF LIME.

Check MASA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Mild
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep