Is Masala Chai Tea Bags Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Tea*, Cinnamon, Ginger, Cardamom, Cloves, Anise, Black Pepper.

Check Masala Chai Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep