Is Masala Cuppa Noodles Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Refined Wheat Flour (Maida), Palm Oil, Sal Mineral (Calcium Carbonate), Thickeners (41 2 & 508), Humectanl (451 (I)), Acid'ily Regulators (501 (J), 500(I) & 330), Tastemaker: Mixed Spices ( (Onion (6,B%) Gadic Powder, Red Chilli Powder, Cumin Powder, Codander Powder, Turnienc Powder, Oinger Powder, Dehydrated Codander Baves, Nukneg Powder, Aniseed Powder, Black Pepper Powder, Dehydrated Kasuri Niethi Baves, Enugreek Powder, Mace Powder, Cbve Powder & Green Cardamom Powder ) Sugar, Saft, Nood Powder (Refined Wheat Flour (Maida), Sa Wheat Gluten, Mineral (Calcium Carbonate), Thickeners (508 & 41 2), Acidity Regulators (501(I) & 500(I)) & Humectant (451(I))), Dehydrated Carrot Flakes, Dehydrated Tomato Paste Solids Foniato Paste, An&aking Agent & Saw, Edible Starch, Dehydrated Green Peas, Edib Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil & Corn Oil), Thickener, Yeast Extract, Ravour Enhancer, Taniannd Powder, Acidity Regulator, Celery, Milk, Sesame And Soybean
Check Masala Cuppa Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Masala Cuppa Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
A Taste of Thai Gluten Free Straight Cut Rice Noodles - 16oz
Ronzoni Gluten Free Spaghetti Pasta Noodles
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


