Is mascarilla capilar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- potassium cetyl phosphate
- hydrolized keratin
- glycerin
potassium cetyl phosphate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredien Aqua, Cetea Alcohol, Glycerin, Behetrimonium Chlorhide, Behenami- Dopropyl Dimethylamine, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil, Dimethicone, Hydrogenated Palm Glycerides, Parfum, Potassium Cetyl Phosphate, Sodium Benzoate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Carbomer, Hydrolized Keratin, Potassium Sorbate, Tetrasodium Edta, Coumarin, Hexyl Cinnamal, Benzyl Salicylate, 30M 1902351 Fabricado En Espana O Fabricado En Espanha Poo 250Mle N Lote: Ver Envase Laboratoriosys Cosmetica Natural Ehos
Check mascarilla capilar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open mascarilla capilar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


