Is MASCARPONE Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED CREAM, PASTEURIZED MILK, ACIDITY CORRECTOR, LACTIC ACID.

Check MASCARPONE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
ButteryMildSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
IngredientToppingGarnishing