Is Mascot Pecan Sweet Georgia Heat Mammoth Pecans 2 lb Big Daddy Tub - Sweet Crunchy Coating with Sprinkle of Cayenne Pepper! For Parties, Picnics, Holidays, BBQ, Dad, The Boss, The Office, The Tailgate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pecans, Sugar, Hot Seasoning Spices, Salt, Maltodextrin, Apple Cider Vinegar Powder, Sodium Diacetate, Malt Vinegar Powder, Dextrose, Extractives Of Paprika, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavors, Less Than 2% Of Silcon Dioxide To Prevent Caking, Butter, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Made In A Facility With Other Products Containing Peanuts, Walnuts, Cashews, Milk
Check Mascot Pecan Sweet Georgia Heat Mammoth Pecans 2 lb Big Daddy Tub - Sweet Crunchy Coating with Sprinkle of Cayenne Pepper! For Parties, Picnics, Holidays, BBQ, Dad, The Boss, The Office, The Tailgate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mascot Pecan Sweet Georgia Heat Mammoth Pecans 2 lb Big Daddy Tub - Sweet Crunchy Coating with Sprinkle of Cayenne Pepper! For Parties, Picnics, Holidays, BBQ, Dad, The Boss, The Office, The Tailgate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Mascot Pecan Sweet Georgia Heat Mammoth Pecans 2 lb Big Daddy Tub - Sweet Crunchy Coating with Sprinkle of Cayenne Pepper! For Parties, Picnics, Holidays, BBQ, Dad, The Boss, The Office, The Tailgate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


