No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Is Mascot Thin & Crispy Peanut Brittle, Thin & Crispy Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PEANUTS, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT.

Check Mascot Thin & Crispy Peanut Brittle, Thin & Crispy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing
Peanut Free? Mascot Thin & Crispy Peanut Brittle, Thin & Crispy | Spoonful