Is Maseca Instant Corn Masa Mix, 4.4LB (Pack of 10) Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Selected Corn Treated With Lime

Check Maseca Instant Corn Masa Mix, 4.4LB (Pack of 10) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maseca Instant Corn Masa Mix, 4.4LB (Pack of 10) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepBaking