Is Maseca Tamal Gluten Free Instant Corn Masa Mix, 4.4 lb Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Instant masa mix produces tender, slightly grainy dough with authentic masa flavor, yielding moist, pliable tamales and sturdy tortillas, gorditas or tamalitos. Reviewers praise easy mixing, reliable texture and flavor, while advising small water adjustments and noting occasional variation in moisture and batch consistency across different package sizes and preparations.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Treated With Hydrated Lime

Check Maseca Tamal Gluten Free Instant Corn Masa Mix, 4.4 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maseca Tamal Gluten Free Instant Corn Masa Mix, 4.4 lb is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BRalphsWalmart

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep