Is Mash Direct Carrot & Parsnip Mash 200G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carrot (59%), Parsnip (39%), Butter ( Milk ), Salt

Check Mash Direct Carrot & Parsnip Mash 200G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mash Direct Carrot & Parsnip Mash 200G is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySweetEarthy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepOn The Go