Is MASHED POTATOES WITH CHEESE, SOUR CREAM, BACON AND CHIVES Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white lysozyme

egg white lysozyme

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED POTATOES (POTATOES, WATER), MILK WITH VITAMIN D3, BUTTER (CREAM AND SALT), PASTEURIZED PROCESS WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE ([PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MILKFAT, SALT), SOUR CREAM (CREAM, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CULTURE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CREAM, BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SUGAR, SALT, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), SEA SALT, ANTIMICROBIAL BLEND (MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SODIUM DIACETATE, NISIN PREPARATION [SALT, NISIN], EGG WHITE LYSOZYME), SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SPICE, CHIVES, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check MASHED POTATOES WITH CHEESE, SOUR CREAM, BACON AND CHIVES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryButterySaltySmoky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep