Is Mashuga Nuts Large Gift Tin Cinnamon Spiced Pecans Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg whites

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Select Pecans, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Butter, Egg Whites, Ceylon Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Contains Nuts, Milk And Eggs, Produced In A Facility That Processes Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts

Check Mashuga Nuts Large Gift Tin Cinnamon Spiced Pecans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mashuga Nuts Large Gift Tin Cinnamon Spiced Pecans is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping