Is Mashuga Nuts Large Gift Tin Cinnamon Spiced Pecans Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Select Pecans, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Butter, Egg Whites, Ceylon Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Contains Nuts, Milk And Eggs, Produced In A Facility That Processes Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts
Check Mashuga Nuts Large Gift Tin Cinnamon Spiced Pecans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mashuga Nuts Large Gift Tin Cinnamon Spiced Pecans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Life Cereal Multigrain Cinnamon Large Size - 18 Oz
Cinnamon Toast Crunch Cereal, Cinnamon, Toast Crunch, Large Size
MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
Sahale Snacks Maple Pecans Glazed Mix Walnuts, Apples, Cherries and Cinnamon -- 4 oz
Where to buy
Mashuga Nuts Large Gift Tin Cinnamon Spiced Pecans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


