Is Masking Rose & Green Tea Skin Care Collection Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), Glycerin, Butylene Glycol, Glycereth-26, Betaine, Portulaca Oleracea Extract, Panthenol, Centella Asiatica Extract, Polygonum Cuspidatum Root Extract, Scutellaria Baicalensis Root Extract, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice), Root Extract, Phenoxyethanol, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Carbomer, Arginine, Sodium Hyaluronate, Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate, Xanthan Gum, Ethylhexylglycerin, Peg-40 Hydrogenated Caster Oil, Rose Flower Oil, Fragrance (Parfum), Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Citronellol, Farnesol, Geraniol, Lip Mask: Water (Aqua), Trehalose, Hexanediol, Hydroxyacetophenone, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Chondrus Crispus Powder, Peg-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Hand Cream: Water (Aqua), Cetearyl Alcohol, Propylene Glycol, Paraffinum Liquidum, Glyceryl Stearate, Peg-100 Stearate, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea), Butter, Olea Europaea Fruit (Olive), Oil, Potassium Lauryl Phosphate, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Chlorphenesin, Sodium Hydroxide, Hexyl Cinnamal, Hydroxycitronellal, Linalool

Check Masking Rose & Green Tea Skin Care Collection against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Masking Rose & Green Tea Skin Care Collection is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
Cosmetic Application