Is Maso Natural No Burp Fish Oil 90 Softgels Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- vegetable glycerin
- total omega-3 fatty acids
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fish Oil: Epa (eicosapentaenoic Acid), Dha (docosahexaenoic Acid), Total Omega-3 Fatty Acids, Gelatin, Vegetable Glycerin, Purified Water, Vitamin E Mixed Tocopherols, Enteric Coated (polyacrylic Resin, Triethyl Citrate, Magnesium Silicate). This Product Contains Fish (anchovy, Mackerel, Sardine), Oil And Soy.
Check Maso Natural No Burp Fish Oil 90 Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maso Natural No Burp Fish Oil 90 Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
Smart Balance Light 39% Natural Vegetable Flax Oil Spread - 15oz
Louisiana Fish Fry Products All Natural Seafood Breading Mix Fish Fry
Ians Natural Foods, Freeze Fish Sticks, 8 Ounce
About this product
Supplement · Piece


