Is Mason Dixie Biscuit Co. Buttermilk Biscuits, Buttermilk Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, BUTTERMILK, BUTTER (CREAM), SUGAR, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, ENZYMES.
Check Mason Dixie Biscuit Co. Buttermilk Biscuits, Buttermilk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mason Dixie Biscuit Co. Buttermilk Biscuits, Buttermilk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece
Flavor
ButterySavoryTangy
Texture
FlakyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSide DishSandwichMeal Prep


