Is MASON DIXIE BISCUIT CO. GARLIC PARMESAN BISCUITS, 17 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes lactic acid
- riboflavin
enzymes lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour (Wheat Flour Enriched (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Malted Barley Flour), Buttermilk, Butter (Cream), Milk, Roasted Garlic, Parmesan Cheese Powder Parmesan Cheese Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes Lactic Acid, Sugar, Baking Powder Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Parsley
Check MASON DIXIE BISCUIT CO. GARLIC PARMESAN BISCUITS, 17 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MASON DIXIE BISCUIT CO. GARLIC PARMESAN BISCUITS, 17 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
ROASTED GARLIC PARMESAN CHEESE CREATIONS SAUCE, ROASTED GARLIC PARMESAN
Where to buy
MASON DIXIE BISCUIT CO. GARLIC PARMESAN BISCUITS, 17 OZ is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Bread · Piece


