Is Mason Natural Matcha Green Tea Leaf 60 Gummies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Glucose (Corn Syrup), Syrup, Water, Citrus Pectin (E-440), Citric Acid (E-330), Adipic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Guaranteed No Added: Gluten, Nuts, Egg, Milk, Soy, Artificial Colors, Contains Naturally Harvested Herbal Products, Color Variation Is Possible
Check Mason Natural Matcha Green Tea Leaf 60 Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mason Natural Matcha Green Tea Leaf 60 Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Milo's Famous Sweet Iced Tea, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz
Del Monte® Fresh Cut French Style Green Beans with Natural Sea Salt
Pure Leaf Raspberry Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Mason Natural Matcha Green Tea Leaf 60 Gummies is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


