Is Mason Natural Matcha Green Tea Leaf 60 Gummies Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- egg
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Glucose (Corn Syrup), Syrup, Water, Citrus Pectin (E-440), Citric Acid (E-330), Adipic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Guaranteed No Added: Gluten, Nuts, Egg, Milk, Soy, Artificial Colors, Contains Naturally Harvested Herbal Products, Color Variation Is Possible
Check Mason Natural Matcha Green Tea Leaf 60 Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mason Natural Matcha Green Tea Leaf 60 Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Milo's Famous Sweet Iced Tea, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz
Del Monte® Fresh Cut French Style Green Beans with Natural Sea Salt
Pure Leaf Raspberry Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Mason Natural Matcha Green Tea Leaf 60 Gummies is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


