Is Mason St. Bakehouse Chocolate Coconut Granola Bark, Chocolate Coconut Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT, INVERT SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYBEAN LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER), VANILLA EXTRACT), CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SUNFLOWER OIL, CHICORY ROOT INULIN, CRISP RICE (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, CANE SYRUP, SEA SALT), GUM ARABIC, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Mason St. Bakehouse Chocolate Coconut Granola Bark, Chocolate Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mason St. Bakehouse Chocolate Coconut Granola Bark, Chocolate Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
About this product
Snack · Bar


