Is Masoor Local, Whole Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Red Lentils

Check Masoor Local, Whole against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Masoor Local, Whole is available at 2 retailers

WegmansAmazon

About this product

Vegetable · Dried

Flavor
EarthyNuttyMild
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupSide Dish