Is Mass gainer Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg white protein
egg white protein
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Protein Blend Whey Protein Concentrate, Micellar Casein From Milk Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Hydroly Sate, Egg White Protein, Oat Flour, Maltodextrin, Mcts (Medium-chain Triglycerides), Flavouring, Sweeteners Sucralose, Acesulfame K, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Salt, Colour (Beta-carotene)
Check Mass gainer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mass gainer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSmoothieOn The Go


