Is Mass Tech Performance Series (3.2G) Muscletech ? Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • soy lecithim milk
  • whey protein isolate
  • hydrolyzed whey proteln
  • whey protein isolate 97
  • calcium caseinate
  • whey protejn concentrate

soy lecithim milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Multi-phasearb Complex (Glucose Polymers, Modcarbtm (Oatbran, Quinoa, Buckwheat, Millet), Isomaltulose), Multi-phase Protein System (Whey Protejn Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate, Egg Albumin, Whey Protein Isolate 97%, Hydrolyzed Whey Proteln, Whey Protein Isolate), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Calcium Carbonate, Red Beet Powder (Color), Gum Blqnd (Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Citricacid Acesulfame-potassium, Sucralose, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Soy Lecithim Milk, Soy, Egg And Coconut, Processed In A Facility That Also Process6 Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Fishlcrustaqean/shellfish Oils And Wheat Facts For Cholesi Erol And Fat Content

Check Mass Tech Performance Series (3.2G) Muscletech ? against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepBreakfastSnacking