Is Mass Tech Performance Series (3.2G) Muscletech ? Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • fishlcrustaqean/shellfish oils
  • soy lecithim milk
  • egg
  • whey protein isolate
  • hydrolyzed whey proteln
  • whey protein isolate 97
  • egg albumin
  • whey protejn concentrate
  • xanthan gum
  • calcium carbonate
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • calcium caseinate

fishlcrustaqean/shellfish oils

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Multi-phasearb Complex (Glucose Polymers, Modcarbtm (Oatbran, Quinoa, Buckwheat, Millet), Isomaltulose), Multi-phase Protein System (Whey Protejn Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate, Egg Albumin, Whey Protein Isolate 97%, Hydrolyzed Whey Proteln, Whey Protein Isolate), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Calcium Carbonate, Red Beet Powder (Color), Gum Blqnd (Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Citricacid Acesulfame-potassium, Sucralose, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Soy Lecithim Milk, Soy, Egg And Coconut, Processed In A Facility That Also Process6 Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Fishlcrustaqean/shellfish Oils And Wheat Facts For Cholesi Erol And Fat Content

Check Mass Tech Performance Series (3.2G) Muscletech ? against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepBreakfastSnacking