Is Masseel 7's Stock Cubes Chicken Style Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vegetable flavours
natural vegetable flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Southern Ocean Sea Salt, Maize Maltodextrin, Cane Sugar, Natural Vegetable Flavours, Yeast Extract, Vegetable Oil, Turmeric Ground Madras.
Check Masseel 7's Stock Cubes Chicken Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Masseel 7's Stock Cubes Chicken Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Sauce · Cube


