Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Masseel 7's Stock Cubes Chicken Style Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Southern Ocean Sea Salt, Maize Maltodextrin, Cane Sugar, Natural Vegetable Flavours, Yeast Extract, Vegetable Oil, Turmeric Ground Madras.

Check Masseel 7's Stock Cubes Chicken Style against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Sauce · Cube

Flavor
SavoryUmamiTangy
Texture
DenseCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup Base
Vegan? Masseel 7's Stock Cubes Chicken Style | Spoonful