Is Massel Organic Liguid Stock Chicken 1Lt. Vegan?

Description
Rich, savory liquid stock offers a clear, smooth mouthfeel that boosts soups, stews, risottos, sauces and braises; commonly used for deglazing and simmering to add depth. Reviewers report consistent, convenient flavor enhancement, noting its concentrated profile and occasional comments about pronounced flavor intensity rather than subtlety across many home kitchens.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural vegetable flavours
natural vegetable flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, savory liquid stock offers a clear, smooth mouthfeel that boosts soups, stews, risottos, sauces and braises; commonly used for deglazing and simmering to add depth. Reviewers report consistent, convenient flavor enhancement, noting its concentrated profile and occasional comments about pronounced flavor intensity rather than subtlety across many home kitchens.
Ingredients
Water, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Maize Maltodextrin, Natural Vegetable Flavours, Yeast Extract, Turmeric Ground Madras
Check Massel Organic Liguid Stock Chicken 1Lt. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Massel Organic Liguid Stock Chicken 1Lt. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Massel Organic Liguid Stock Chicken 1Lt. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


