Is Masseria Ghietta Sun Dried Vegetable Tapenade, 8.11 Fluid Ounce Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sun Dried Tomatoes, Evoo, Onion, Olives, Capers, Unrefined Sea Salt, Apple Cider Vinegar, Lemon Juice
Check Masseria Ghietta Sun Dried Vegetable Tapenade, 8.11 Fluid Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Masseria Ghietta Sun Dried Vegetable Tapenade, 8.11 Fluid Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS
Kraft Mayo Real Mayonnaise, 12 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Masseria Ghietta Sun Dried Vegetable Tapenade, 8.11 Fluid Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


