Is Master Brew Kombucha Organic Live Cultures Pineapple Peach Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Kombucha Culture, Water, Cane Sugar, Bacterial Culture (Bacillus Coagulans Mtcc 5856), Ginger Extract, Pineapple Flavour, Peach Flavour, Black Tea Extract, Black Tea Essence, Caffeine (Green Coffee Bean Extract), Green Tea Extract, Stevia Leaf Extract
Check Master Brew Kombucha Organic Live Cultures Pineapple Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Master Brew Kombucha Organic Live Cultures Pineapple Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
G.T.'s Enlightened Gingerade Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
G.T.'s Synergy Trilogy Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
GTs Enlightened Synergy Organic Kombucha Guava Goddess - 16.2 Fl. Oz.
Health-Ade Organic Vegan Pink Lady Apple Kombucha - 16 fl oz
Pure Organic 2024024 0.63 oz Pineapple & Passionfruit Organic Layered Fruit Bar - Case of 20
Where to buy
Master Brew Kombucha Organic Live Cultures Pineapple Peach is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


