Is MASTER CLEANSE COLD-PRESSED FRUIT JUICE DRINK, MASTER CLEANSE Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Lemon Juice, Probiotic Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086, Organic Ground Cayenne Pepper, Purified Water, Organic Ground Cayenne Pepper

Check MASTER CLEANSE COLD-PRESSED FRUIT JUICE DRINK, MASTER CLEANSE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

MASTER CLEANSE COLD-PRESSED FRUIT JUICE DRINK, MASTER CLEANSE is available at 3 retailers

Harris TeeterGiant EagleThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSweetSpicyTangy
Texture
JuicyThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast ItemOn The Go