Is Master Foods Barbecue Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes 45% (from Paste), Sugar, Water, Wheat Starch, Food Acids (acetic, Citric), Salt, Glucose Syrup, Colour (caramel 150c), Thickener (pectin), Tamarind Paste, Yeast Extract, Clove, Nutmeg, Onion 0.5%, Pepper. Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Preanuts.
Check Master Foods Barbecue Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Master Foods Barbecue Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Master Foods Barbecue Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Campbells
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetSmokyTangySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGrillingMarinading


