Is Master Foods Barbecue Sauce Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes 45% (from Paste), Sugar, Water, Wheat Starch, Food Acids (acetic, Citric), Salt, Glucose Syrup, Colour (caramel 150c), Thickener (pectin), Tamarind Paste, Yeast Extract, Clove, Nutmeg, Onion 0.5%, Pepper. Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Preanuts.
Check Master Foods Barbecue Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Master Foods Barbecue Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Master Foods Barbecue Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


