Is MasterFoods Creamy Chicken & Mushroom Recipe Base 175g Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Herbs & Spices (Onion, Garlic, Mustard Powder, Chives 0.2%, Pepper, Thyme 0.1%, Sage) 7%, Thickener (Modified Cornstarch), Sugar, Cream Powder (Milk) 1.5%, Salt, Flavours (contains Wheat), Yeast Extract, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid).
Check MasterFoods Creamy Chicken & Mushroom Recipe Base 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MasterFoods Creamy Chicken & Mushroom Recipe Base 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MasterFoods Creamy Chicken & Mushroom Recipe Base 175g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavoryUmamiRich
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


