Is Master Foods Finishing Sauce Hollandaise Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg volk 13

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Egg Volk 13%, Thickener (modified Cornstarchl, Vegetable Oil Fcomtoiles Antioxidant (butylated Hydroxyonisolely Cloribed Better 5% (contains Milk, Buttermilk, Onion, Glacese Syrup, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Fievoor (cantales Milk!, Salt, White Wine Vinegar 0.5%, Food Acid (lectich, Garlic, Colour (annatto). Contains: Egg, Milk. May Contain Peanuts.

Check Master Foods Finishing Sauce Hollandaise against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Master Foods Finishing Sauce Hollandaise is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
ButterySavoryVinegary
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
GarnishingCooking