Is Master Foods Finishing Sauce Hollandaise Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- egg
- buttermilk
- cantales milk
- egg volk 13
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Egg Volk 13%, Thickener (modified Cornstarchl, Vegetable Oil Fcomtoiles Antioxidant (butylated Hydroxyonisolely Cloribed Better 5% (contains Milk, Buttermilk, Onion, Glacese Syrup, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Fievoor (cantales Milk!, Salt, White Wine Vinegar 0.5%, Food Acid (lectich, Garlic, Colour (annatto). Contains: Egg, Milk. May Contain Peanuts.
Check Master Foods Finishing Sauce Hollandaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Master Foods Finishing Sauce Hollandaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Master Foods Finishing Sauce Hollandaise is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


